homeVirtual Plod *new for 2018*How to enterList of Entries 2018Final InstructionsRace HQ, parking, start location, toiletsDirections - map viewCurrent Results2014 Race Results2013 Race Results2012 Race Results2011 Race ResultsThe courseSponsors 2016TestimonialsCan you help?Contact usGalleryMarshalling, Signage and Race HQIn the news and useful linksThis year's fundraising - the school library

 Here are the results from this year's race. You can see yourselves in action 

at http://harrisonhopton.wordpress.com/

 

Race Position M/F Name Club Time
1 M Ian Hobgood Bournemouth AC 1:09:12
2 M Lewis Chalk Stubbington Green Runners 1:09:43
3 M Simon Monro Bournemouth AC 1:10:26
4 M Rick Weston Ipswich Jaffa RC 1:11:05
5 M Steve Way Bournemouth AC 1:12:10
6 M Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 1:12:35
7 M Andy Clements Poole AC 1:14:36
8 M Richard Swindlehurst Wimborne AC 1:15:05
9 M Graeme Miller Bournemouth AC 1:15:11
10 M Antonio Espada Unaffiliated 1:15:54
11 M Robin Copestick Bournemouth AC 1:17:18
12 M Steve Claxton Poole Runners 1:17:36
13 M Graham Bell Stubbington Green Runners 1:18:15
14 M Jerry Shield Wimborne AC 1:18:25
15 M Stephen Wyatt Wimborne AC 1:19:11
16 M Lee Dempster Lytchett Manor Striders 1:19:12
17 M Simon Crabtree Purbeck Runners 1:19:16
18 M James Campbell Purbeck Runners 1:19:22
19 M Mike Hirst Poole AC 1:19:44
20 M Stephen Bridger Purbeck Runners 1:20:02
21 M Hamish Murray Purbeck Runners 1:20:27
22 M Roger Taylor Stone MM 1:21:05
23 M John Wheatley Egdon Heath Harriers 1:21:19
24 M Gary Trow Lytchett Manor Striders 1:22:04
25 M David Jones Poole AC 1:22:12
26 M Andrew Barry Wimborne AC 1:23:18
27 M Brian Fields Egdon Heath Harriers 1:23:40
28 M Chris Keenhan Unaffiliated 1:23:49
29 M Mark Kennedy Poole AC 1:23:51
30 F Janie Chapman Bournemouth AC 1:24:07
31 M Robert Burn Unaffiliated 1:24:12
32 M Bruce Campbell Egdon Heath Harriers 1:24:21
33 M Ian Churchward Lytchett Manor Striders 1:24:57
34 M Ross Wayne Purbeck Runners 1:25:08
35 M Mike Cure Poole AC 1:25:23
36 M Jamie Boatswain Royal Manor of Portland 1:25:44
37 M John Cook Egdon Heath Harriers 1:26:06
38 M Plotr Wojcik Unaffiliated 1:26:13
39 M Paul Welch Egdon Heath Harriers 1:26:29
40 F Sarah Chaloner Poole AC 1:26:38
41 M Steven Horsler Unaffiliated 1:27:12
42 M Barry Trowbridge Poole Runners 1:27:33
43 M John Weston Ipswich Jaffa RC 1:27:49
44 F Lesley Moore Poole AC 1:28:10
45 M Jon Braund Wimborne AC 1:28:11
46 M Paul Davis Westbourne AC 1:29:05
47 M Robin Hughs Wimborne AC 1:29:35
48 M Nathan Ritson Unaffiliated 1:29:36
49 M Steve Luke Egdon Heath Harriers 1:29:37
50 M Mike Luke Egdon Heath Harriers 1:29:40
51 M Steven Wort Unaffiliated 1:29:44
52 M John Blake Stubbington Green Runners 1:29:53
53 M Dave Fitzsimon Dorset Doddlers 1:30:01
54 M Denzil Hunt Poole AC 1:30:01
55 M Michael Trew Poole AC 1:30:03
56 M Nick Thomas Marlborough Running Club 1:30:11
57 M Bobbie Lawrence Unaffiliated 1:30:21
58 M Michael Tizard Royal Manor of Portland 1:30:25
59 M Dean Letchford Westbourne AC 1:30:30
60 M Ben Walliman Unaffiliated 1:30:51
61 M Adam Rose Unaffiliated 1:31:03
62 M Ian Chapman Egdon Heath Harriers 1:31:26
63 M Andrew Olden Wimborne AC 1:31:52
64 M Graham Whiffen Wimborne AC 1:32:01
65 F Charlotte Halford Purbeck Runners 1:32:05
66 M Robin Britton Axe Valley Runners 1:32:24
67 M Geoff Bates Westbourne AC 1:32:28
68 M David Heath Poole Runners 1:33:31
69 F Frances Anderson Egdon Heath Harriers 1:33:33
70 M Michael Fleck Lytchett Manor Striders 1:33:44
71 M Robert Churchward Lytchett Manor Striders 1:33:44
72 F Judith Vlaarkamp Lytchett Manor Striders 1:33:52
73 F Caroline Rowley Bournemouth AC 1:34:19
74 F Isobel Collins Littledown Harriers 1:35:06
75 M Steve Cox Bournemouth AC 1:35:21
76 M Mark Dobbs Unaffiliated 1:35:34
77 M Matthew Ames Egdon Heath Harriers 1:35:35
78 M Robert Frampton Poole Runners 1:35:47
79 M David Green Unaffiliated 1:35:50
80 M Ravinder Saini Poole AC 1:35:52
81 M John Hutchings Wimborne AC 1:35:59
82 M Paul Birch Egdon Heath Harriers 1:35:59
83 M David Lovell Unaffiliated 1:36:06
84 M Phil Whitehurst Wimborne AC 1:36:08
85 M Julian Smith New Forest Runners 1:36:11
86 M Paul Viney Poole Runners 1:36:15
87 F Frances Johnson Egdon Heath Harriers 1:36:19
88 M Steve Trend Purbeck Runners 1:36:29
89 M Jonathan Wollen Purbeck Runners 1:36:30
90 F Caroline Hordes Bournemouth Joggers 1:36:32
91 F Michelle Carpenter Littledown Harriers 1:36:51
92 M Jeff Hinsley Wimborne AC 1:36:55
93 M Gerry Hutchings Wimborne AC 1:37:02
94 M John Morris Lytchett Manor Striders 1:37:03
95 M Stephen Littlecott Lytchett Manor Striders 1:37:13
96 F Paula Wright Lytchett Manor Striders 1:37:18
97 F Bex Johnson Unaffiliated 1:37:37
98 F Claire Woods Bournemouth Joggers 1:37:42
99 M Philip Blyth North Dorset Tri Club 1:37:55
100 F Jenny Walker-Leach Poole Runners 1:38:03
101 M Simon Jury Westbourne AC 1:38:26
102 M Steve Amos Poole Runners 1:38:44
103 M David Read Littledown Harriers 1:38:55
104 F Kelly Frampton Poole Runners 1:39:08
105 M Ian Graham Bournemouth AC 1:39:19
106 M Andrew Ballard Unaffiliated 1:39:25
107 M Tony Holmes Purbeck Runners 1:39:36
108 F Jane Ward Dorset Doddlers 1:39:38
109 M Michael Halfpenny Bournemouth AC 1:39:40
110 M Warren Taylor Royal Manor of Portland 1:39:45
111 M Ian Doyle Egdon Heath Harriers 1:39:45
112 F Katherine Law Unaffiliated 1:40:07
113 M Roger Ingram Unaffiliated 1:40:08
114 M Steve Cooper Lytchett Manor Striders 1:40:10
115 F Clare Hunt Bournemouth Joggers 1:40:17
116 F Nichola Smallwood Egdon Heath Harriers 1:40:18
117 M Karl Whitfield Lytchett Manor Striders 1:40:39
118 M John Scott Wimborne AC 1:40:41
119 F Heather Khoshnevis Littledown Harriers 1:40:52
120 F Samantha Ball Unaffiliated 1:41:07
121 F Sharon Barlow Poole AC 1:41:07
122 M Graham Hill Unaffiliated 1:41:25
123 M John Connor Purbeck Runners 1:41:56
124 M Oliver Thomas Unaffiliated 1:41:59
125 M Jon Penney Unaffiliated 1:43:32
126 M John Robinson Egdon Heath Harriers 1:43:52
127 M Rex Troop Poole AC 1:44:13
128 M Simon Rowbottom Yeovil Town RC 1:44:14
129 M Ian Hitching Dorset Doddlers 1:44:18
130 M Dean Lines Unaffiliated 1:44:27
131 F Mel Carroll Poole Runners 1:44:29
132 M John Salt Stubbington Green Runners 1:44:33
133 M Steven Noble Unaffiliated 1:44:33
134 M Jon Cobb Poole Joggers 1:44:44
135 F Kelly Lucas Westbourne AC 1:44:56
136 M Mark White Littledown Harriers 1:45:02
137 M John Hubbard Westbourne AC 1:45:33
138 F Jemma Murray Lytchett Manor Striders 1:45:40
139 F Kaye Nippard Poole Runners 1:45:41
140 M Paul Madge SWRR 1:45:42
141 M Peter Scaife Egdon Heath Harriers 1:45:53
142 F Lesley Westgate Maiden Newton Runners 1:45:58
143 F Alison Barry Unaffiliated 1:46:00
144 M Michael Gravelle Unaffiliated 1:46:07
145 M Jonny Oehler Unaffiliated 1:46:23
146 M Michael Nairn Lytchett Manor Striders 1:46:25
147 M Gregory Moor Unaffiliated 1:46:40
148 M Paul Beare Egdon Heath Harriers 1:46:58
149 F Kerstin Cummings Bournemouth Joggers 1:47:22
150 M Daniel Moors Unaffiliated 1:47:34
151 F Kate Rabjohns Poole Runners 1:47:50
152 M Andrew Hoy Unaffiliated 1:48:22
153 M Eduard Vugmeister Unaffiliated 1:48:40
154 F Patricia Everitt Bournemouth Joggers 1:48:51
155 F Kim Brackley Wimborne AC 1:49:06
156 F Tish Alberry Purbeck Runners 1:49:09
157 M Sean Glass Unaffiliated 1:49:20
158 M Robert Musker The Village 1:49:24
159 M Coen Coyn The Village 1:49:24
160 M John Richards Poole AC 1:49:29
161 F Nichola Taylor Royal Manor of Portland 1:49:31
162 F Belinda Bolar Purbeck Runners 1:50:06
163 M James Sayers Unaffiliated 1:50:14
164 F Karen Peedell Poole AC 1:50:21
165 M Roger Cooper Lytchett Manor Striders 1:50:25
166 M Kevin Frost Unaffiliated 1:50:34
167 F Barbara Murray Purbeck Runners 1:50:35
168 F Sandra Hewson Westbourne AC 1:50:39
169 F Sharon Ives Purbeck Runners 1:50:57
170 M Jon Ashfield Unaffiliated 1:51:26
171 M Jon Formon Unaffiliated 1:51:50
172 M Richard Crisp Purbeck Runners 1:52:30
173 F Claire Broach Stone MM 1:52:36
174 F Kathleen Child Dorset Doddlers 1:52:46
175 M Neil Cranidge Dorset Doddlers 1:52:49
176 M Dave Gibson South West Vets 1:53:08
177 F Clare Welford Lytchett Manor Striders 1:53:18
178 M Tim Welford Lytchett Manor Striders 1:53:25
179 M Graham Munslow Unaffiliated 1:53:25
180 F Sally Ingledew Teignbridge Trotters 1:53:42
181 M Tim Seymour Purbeck Runners 1:54:05
182 M Bill Hicks Royal Manor of Portland 1:54:14
183 M Paul Bompas Poole AC 1:55:20
184 F Angela Brown Poole Runners 1:55:25
185 F Tanya Farrar Lytchett Manor Striders 1:55:27
186 M Paul Bricknell Royal Manor of Portland 1:55:40
187 F Kelly Williams Wimborne AC 1:55:53
188 M Mark Whitlock Totton Running Club 1:55:54
189 F Emma Williams Poole Runners 1:56:18
190 F Carol Samways Royal Manor of Portland 1:56:29
191 F Beverly Ward Unaffiliated 1:56:48
192 F Wendy Kennedy Wimborne AC 1:57:03
193 F Marion Frampton Poole Runners 1:57:45
194 F Gill Sadler Purbeck Runners 1:58:23
195 M Charlie Allen Purbeck Runners 1:59:09
196 M David Lawton Purbeck Runners 1:59:31
197 F Paula Lawton-Archer Purbeck Runners 2:00:03
198 F Nicola Thompson Poole AC 2:00:03
199 F Joanne Kain Gillingham Trotters 2:00:10
200 F Emma Hincliffe Westbourne AC 2:00:30
201 M Richard Williams Royal Manor of Portland 2:00:40
202 F Victoria Casson Westbourne AC 2:01:07
203 M Lee Cummings Unaffiliated 2:01:33
204 M Gareth Hodge Unaffiliated 2:01:52
205 F Jacqui Ives Westbourne AC 2:01:52
206 F Heather Brain Lytchett Manor Striders 2:01:59
207 F Tara McLintic Purbeck Runners 2:02:25
208 F Kayleigh Crabtree Purbeck Runners 2:02:56
209 F Clare McDermott Purbeck Runners 2:02:58
210 F Hannah Hawkins Tiverton Harriers 2:03:09
211 F Caroline Cummins Dagenham Runners 2:03:18
212 F Helen Saunders Unaffiliated 2:03:46
213 F Maxine Bennett Littledown Harriers 2:04:15
214 M Rob Rollard Unaffiliated 2:04:36
215 F Joan Royal Dorset Doddlers 2:04:50
216 F Louise Blakeley Westbourne AC 2:05:24
217 M Paul Mallett Wimborne AC 2:05:24
218 F Rhiannon Scutt Wimborne AC 2:06:25
219 F Zodwa Chasokela Purbeck Runners 2:06:25
220 F Emma Wright Purbeck Runners 2:07:04
221 F Kim Jolliffe Wimborne AC 2:07:08
222 F Michele Whitehurst Wimborne AC 2:07:31
223 M Gordon Lowe Poole AC 2:07:31
224 F Lorraine Burgess Unaffiliated 2:08:24
225 F Jacqueline Lowe Poole AC 2:09:14
226 F Julie Gosling Wimborne AC 2:10:05
227 F Samantha Fry Purbeck Runners 2:10:23
228 F Karen Fry Poole AC 2:10:58
229 M Paul McLintic Purbeck Runners 2:11:34
230 F Carol Wrobel Purbeck Runners 2:12:19
231 F Emma Risk Purbeck Runners 2:12:23
232 F Deborah Watkins Unaffiliated 2:12:23
233 M Christopher Troke Purbeck Runners 2:12:27
234 F Anja Fleming Purbeck Runners 2:14:26
235 F Rosemary Clarke Purbeck Runners 2:14:26
236 F Amanda Smart Poole AC 2:14:46
237 F Denise Day Unaffiliated 2:15:47
238 F Stephanie Gadbury Poole AC 2:15:56
239 F Braun Ines Gillingham Trotters 2:16:05
240 M Cedric Hughes Gillingham Trotters 2:16:47
241 F Sue Evans Bournemouth Joggers 2:16:47
242 F Fiona Sare Unaffiliated 2:17:26
243 F Helen Turner Egdon Heath Harriers 2:18:23
244 F Trisha Mills Poole AC 2:22:37
245 F Gill Edwards Bournemouth Joggers 2:23:54
246 F Hannah Pettifer Purbeck Runners 2:25:46
247 F Trudy Allen Purbeck Runners 2:34:01
248 F Kate Spurling Purbeck Runners 2:34:02
249 F Sarah Colquhoun Purbeck Runners 2:36:52